Committee

Interested in helping make Costume-Con 37 happen? We still have positions available! Take a look here!

To reach our Committee, please use our Contact page or send an email to info@costumecon37.org.

Co-Chair – Aurora Celeste
Co-Chair – Sharon Sbarsky
Advisors – Jill Eastlake, Rae Enslin
Treasurer – Tim Szczesuil
Treasurer Staff – Ann Broomhead

Hotel Liaison – Rick Kovalcik
Tech Director – Syd Weinstein
Asst Tech Director – Abby Noyce
F&B – Gay Ellen Dennett
Ballroom Layout – Chip Hitchcock
Audio Designer – Paul Kraus
Lighting design – David Silber
Lighting advisor – Liana Olear
Video Designer – Tom Dings

Programming – Jamila Sisco
Program Ops – Kat Amitrano
Workshops –

FSF Director – Jill Eastlake
Associate Director – Karen Purcell
FSF Stage Manager – Larry Schroeder
FSF Data Management – James Hinsey
Green Room Manager – David D’Antonio
MC – Leo d’Entremont
FSF Secretary – Sharon Bass
FSF Reference Photographer – Harriet Severino
Presentation Judge – Michael Bruno
Presentation Judge – Nora Mai
Presentation Judge – Marianne Pease
Presentation Judges’ Clerk – Susan Isaacs
Workmanship Judge – Kevin Hewett
Workmanship Judge – Rebecca Hewett
Workmanship Judge – Dave Kanoy
Workmanship Judge – Jennifer Old-d’Entremont
Workmanship Judge Clerk – Brian Sarcinelli and Sarah Yaworsky
House Manager – Morgan Porter

Historical Director – Byron Connell
Associate Director – Abigail Welsher
Green Room Manager – Judy Mitchell
Historical Masquerade MC – Pierre Pettinger
Hist Judge Clerk – Sebastien Bouchard
Historical Stage Manager – Michael Rafferty
Historical Reference Photographer – Harriet Severino
Hist Judge – Gypsy Ames
Hist Judge – Jacque Ward
Hist Judge – Richard Hill

Single Pattern – Rae Enslin
Single Pattern Assistant – Gaia Erirch

Future Fashion Folio – Bethany Padron
Future Fashion Show – Sébastien Bouchard
FFS Assistant Director – Caro Poissant
FFS MD – Joann Abbott
FFS Judge – Karen Heim
FFS Judge – Milo Martinez
FFS Judge – Caro Poissant
House Manager – Morgan Porter

Friday Social Coordinator – James Hinsey

Green Room Manager (Overall) – David D’Antonio
Assistant House Manager – Felicia Herman
Head Ninja – Ann Catelli

Registration – Anna Bradley

Con Ops – Skip Morris
Photography – Ken Warren

Signage – Suford Lewis

Website Admin – Milo Martinez
Marketing Director, Social Media –

Con Suite – Joni Dashoff
Con Suite Staff – Caitlin Cunningham, Susan Rosen
Dealers Room – Lisa Hertel
Assistant – Dina Flockhart
Exhibit – Lisa Ashton &  Leslie Johnston
Documentation Display – Jennifer Old-d’Entremont
Doll Contest – Ann Catelli
Witch Hat Competition – Sandy and Pierre Pettinger
Assistant Director –

Pocket Program – Skip Morris
Freebie Solicitations – Dina Flockhart
Poster Display –   Kristen Moffitt
Poster Display – Jennifer Old-d’Entremont
CC35 Site Selection – Donald Eastlake